husky+triathlon+Joseph+.jpg

Joseph Burdine

Undergraduate

Geography Major

Wildflower 2018 Finisher

2019 Club Collegiate Nationals Finisher

Triathlon Club Website Manager

Generic triathlon husky.jpg

Sam Byrne

ChelanMan Finish.jpg

Austin Cassayre

Undergraduate

Junior, Aeronautical & Astronautical Engineering

3rd Place Age Group 2016 ChelanMan Olympic Tri

1st Place Age Group 2015 Black Diamond Long Tri (Half Ironman)

3rd Place Age Group 2015 XTEΓΓA Lake Tahoe Long Tri

IMG_2739.jpg

Travis Cox

Generic triathlon husky.jpg

Mark Drangsholt

timdurham.jpeg

Timothy Durham

Graduate Student

Genome Sciences

6th place at 2017 Best in the West

Generic triathlon husky.jpg

Lars Engen

francisco+swimming.jpg

Francisco Felix

Undergraduate

Aspiring Civil Engineering Major

Wildflower 2018 Finisher

Triathlon club social chair

stevegianakas.jpeg

Steven Gianakas

Graduate student

Audiology (AuD/PhD)

Finisher: Ironman Wisconsin, Victoria 70.3

Generic triathlon husky.jpg

Michael Goldberg

Generic triathlon husky.jpg

Ciro Gonzalez

Jack Heffernan

Jason+Hempstead+triathlon.jpg

Jason Hempstead

Graduate student

Physics PhD

2017 Ironman Wisconsin finisher

2018 Wildflower finisher x2

2018 American Triple-T finisher

Tom+Hutchison+triathlon.jpg

Tom Hutchison

Masters Student in Environmental Engineering

Podium Finisher Lake Meridian Sprint 2018

Podium Finisher Lake Stevens Olympic 2018

klein_uwkit.jpg

Jason Klein

Graduate Student

Medicine and Genome Sciences

Finisher, 2017 Ironman 70.3 World Championships, 2017 Ironman Los Cabos

Kunze Troika Pic.jpg

Philipp Kunze

UW School of Law, J.D. Candidate

2x Age Group winner, Black Diamond Tri Short Course

Ivan+Machuca+triathlon.jpg

Ivan Machuca

Master's Student in Mechanical Engineering

6th overall Silver Falls Marathon

2x Lake Stevens Olympic Triathlon Finisher

Generic triathlon husky.jpg

James McVey

2019 Club Collegiate Nationals Finisher

IMG_2739.jpg

Joshua Mehlhaff

Generic triathlon husky.jpg

Steven Mueller

Yan+triathlon+photo.jpg

Yan Zhe Ong

2019 Club Collegiate Nationals Finisher

Just an all around really cool guy

IMG_2739.jpg

Birkin Owart

Adrian+Santic+triathlon.jpg

Adrian Santic

UW Medicine Staff

2x Ironman Finisher

15x Ironman 70.3 Finisher

Nathan+Sheffield+triathlon.jpg

Nathan Sheffield

Undergraduate

2018 Wildflower Triathlon Finisher

Triathlon Club Social Media Coordinator

Simon+triathlon+photo.jpg

Simon Shimel

2019 Club Collegiate Nationals Finisher

2019 “Pendleton Triathlete of the Year” Award Recipient

Ben+triathlon+photo.jpg

Ben Smith

2019 Club Collegiate Nationals Finisher

IMG_2739.jpg

Hao Tu

Brian+walker+triathlon.jpg

Brian Walker

Master’s Student: Mechanical Engineering

2nd overall Dave's Race Sprint Tri '18

2nd in Age Group Xterra Southern Indiana '18

2019 Club Collegiate Nationals Finisher

Triathlon Club Vice President

IMG_2739.jpg

Eric Wang

2019 Club Collegiate Nationals Finisher

2018 Wildflower triathlon Finisher

2+-+Copy.jpg

Alex Zhou

Computer Science Major

3x Olympic Triathlon Finisher

2019 Club Collegiate Nationals Finisher

Background image by Katherine B. Turner, UW.